-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chungar

Map of Chungar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chungar,Chūngar,Cungar,Čūngar,چونگر, Chūngar

Chungar

Welcome to the Chungar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūngar. See Chungar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūngar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chungar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2995/62.27531
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Chungar
  •  
Places near Chungar

Online Dating

Chungar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chungar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chungar, Afghanistan