-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Dildar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dildar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Del'dar,Kalayi-Del’dar,Qal`a-i-Deldar,Qal`ah-ye Dildar,Qal`eh-ye Deldar,Qal‘a-i-Ḏelḏāṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Dildār,Qal‘eh-ye Deldār,قلعهٔ دلدار,قلعۀ دلدار, Qal‘ah-ye Dildār

Qal`ah-ye Dildar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dildar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dildār. See Qal`ah-ye Dildar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dildār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dildar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31882/62.26822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dildar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dildar
Qal‘ah-ye Dildār (0 km) Rubāţ Waysī (0.6 km) Jalwardī (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān (1.1 km) Urdū Khān (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.3 km) Nangābād (1.9 km) Chahār Burj (1.9 km) ‘Azīz Rōd (1.9 km) Badalū (2 km) Chūngar (2.2 km) Kabābīān (2.4 km) ‘Abdulābād (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Abdullāh (2.6 km) Injīl (2.8 km) Kābul Darāz (2.8 km) Naqāsh (3 km) Biland Āb-e Nawīn (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dildar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Dildar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dildar, Afghanistan