-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Azimkhan,Qal`a-i-`Azim Khan,Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan,Qal`eh-ye `Azim Khan,Qal‘a-i-‘Azīm Khān,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān,قلعهٔ عظیم خان,قلعۀ عظیم خان, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān

Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān. See Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32812/62.26365
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan, Afghanistan