Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chahar Burj

Map of Chahar Burj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Car Burj,Chahar Borj,Chahar Burj,Chahār Borj,Chahār Burj,Charburdzh,Čār Burj,چهار برج, Chahār Burj

Chahar Burj

Welcome to the Chahar Burj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Burj. See Chahar Burj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Burj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chahar Burj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chahar Burj
Places near Chahar Burj

Online Dating

Chahar Burj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Burj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Burj, Afghanistan