Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jalwardi

Map of Jalwardi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhal'vardi,Dzhal’vardi,Jalwardi,Jalwardī,جلوردی, Jalwardī


Welcome to the Jalwardi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalwardī. See Jalwardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalwardī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jalwardi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Jalwardi
Places near Jalwardi

Online Dating

Jalwardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalwardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalwardi, Afghanistan