-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Abdulabad

Map of `Abdulabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdulabad,`Abdolabad,`Abdul Abad,`Abdulabad,عبدالاباد,عبدل آباد,‘Abdolābād,‘Abdul Ābād,‘Abdulābād, ‘Abdulābād

`Abdulabad

Welcome to the `Abdulabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abdulābād. See `Abdulabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abdulābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Abdulabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33471/62.25112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near `Abdulabad
  •  
Places near `Abdulabad
‘Abdulābād (0 km) Zamanabad (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Abdullāh (1.6 km) Rubāţ Waysī (1.8 km) Kabābīān (2 km) Jalwardī (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dildār (2.4 km) Jakān (2.4 km) Nāgwān (2.4 km) Qayzan-e Sangar (2.6 km) Jakān-e ‘Ulyā (2.6 km) Kābul Darāz (2.8 km) Nangābād (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧argāh (3.2 km) ‘Azīz Rōd (3.3 km) S̄owristān (3.4 km)

Online Dating

`Abdulabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abdulabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abdulabad, Afghanistan