Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Toqchi

Map of Toqchi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tokchi,Toqchi,Toqci,Toqčī,Tuqchi,Tōqchī,Tūqchī,توقچی, Tōqchī


Welcome to the Toqchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōqchī. See Toqchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōqchī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Toqchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Toqchi
Places near Toqchi

Online Dating

Toqchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Toqchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Toqchi, Afghanistan