Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qashah

Map of Qashah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashsha,Qashah,Qashshah,Qassah,Qaššah,qsh shh,قش شه,قشه, Qashah


Welcome to the Qashah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qashah. See Qashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qashah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Qashah
Places near Qashah

Online Dating

Qashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qashah, Afghanistan