Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Alghawan

Map of Alghawan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alghawan,Alghawān,الغوان, Alghawān


Welcome to the Alghawan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alghawān. See Alghawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alghawān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Alghawan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Alghawan
Places near Alghawan

Online Dating

Alghawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alghawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alghawan, Afghanistan