Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays

Map of Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khulayi-Alibes,Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays,Koh-i-Khula-i-Ambes,Koh-i-Khula-i-Ambēs,Kuh-e Kholah-ye Ambes,Kuh-e Khwa-i-Ambes,Kuh-e Khwah-ye Ambes,Kōh-e Khūlah-ye Ambays,Kūh-e Kholah-ye Ambēs,Kūh-e Khwa-i-Ambēs,Kūh-e Khwāh-ye Ambēs,كوهٔ خلۀ امبيس,کوه خولۀ امبیس, Kōh-e Khūlah-ye Ambays

Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays

Welcome to the Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khūlah-ye Ambays. See Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khūlah-ye Ambays area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1252 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays
Places near Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays

Online Dating

Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khulah-ye Ambays, Afghanistan