-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rud-e Karokh

Map of Rud-e Karokh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud-e Karokh,Rūd-e Karokh,rwd krkh,رودٔ كرخ, Rūd-e Karokh

Rud-e Karokh

Welcome to the Rud-e Karokh google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Karokh. See Rud-e Karokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Karokh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Karokh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29861/62.26972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Rud-e Karokh
  •  
Places near Rud-e Karokh

Online Dating

Rud-e Karokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Karokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Karokh, Afghanistan