-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Sawah

Map of Joy-e Sawah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuyi-Sava,Joy-e Sawah,Joy-i-Sawah,Juy-e Sawah,Jōy-e Sāwah,Jōy-i-Sāwah,Jūy-e Sāwah,jwy sawh,جوئ ساوه,جوی ساوه, Jōy-e Sāwah

Joy-e Sawah

Welcome to the Joy-e Sawah google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Sāwah. See Joy-e Sawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Sāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joy-e Sawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27122/62.30271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Joy-e Sawah
  •  
Places near Joy-e Sawah
Kushkak (0.6 km) Khisht Pāshān (1.3 km) Safēd-e Rawān (1.9 km) Taryāk (2.1 km) Kushk-e Sāq (2.4 km) Katānī (2.4 km) Now Bādām (2.7 km) Pirk (3.4 km) Bāgh-e Māsān (3.5 km) Udrān (3.5 km) Maḩmūdābād (3.5 km) Shādī Jām (3.6 km) Chūngar (4 km) Nīsān (4.1 km) Rabāţ-e Darwaysh Mīr Ḩaīdar (4.6 km) Kōrt (4.8 km) Jalwarchāh (4.8 km) Biland Āb-e Nawīn (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Sawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Sawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Sawah, Afghanistan