Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gurzid

Map of Gurzid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurzid,Guṟzīḏ,Gūrzīd,گورزید, Gūrzīd


Welcome to the Gurzid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūrzīd. See Gurzid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūrzīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gurzid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Gurzid
Places near Gurzid

Online Dating

Gurzid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurzid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurzid, Afghanistan