-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tanurah

Map of Tanurah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanura,Tanurah,Tānūrah,Tānūṟa,تانوره, Tānūrah

Tanurah

Welcome to the Tanurah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tānūrah. See Tanurah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tānūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tanurah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14676/63.46767
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Tanurah
  •  
Places near Tanurah

Online Dating

Tanurah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanurah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanurah, Afghanistan