Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Awchang

Map of Awchang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abchang,Awcang,Awchang,Awčang,Ābchang,Āwchang,آوچنگ, Āwchang


Welcome to the Awchang google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwchang. See Awchang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwchang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awchang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Awchang
Places near Awchang

Online Dating

Awchang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awchang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awchang, Afghanistan