-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taghan Koh

Map of Taghan Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghan Koh,Taghankoh,Taghankuh,Taghankūh,Taghān Kōh,تغان کوه, Taghān Kōh

Taghan Koh

Welcome to the Taghan Koh google satellite map! This area is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghān Kōh. See Taghan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taghan Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13134/63.0696
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:43
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Taghan Koh
  •  
Places near Taghan Koh

Online Dating

Taghan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghan Koh, Afghanistan