Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Kham

Map of Darah-ye Kham Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kham,Darrahe Kham,Darreh-ye Kham,درۀ خم,Ḏaṟṟahe Kham, Darah-ye Kham

Darah-ye Kham

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kham google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kham. See Darah-ye Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kham
Places near Darah-ye Kham

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kham, Afghanistan