Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharabah-ye Weresk

Map of Kharabah-ye Weresk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharaba-i-Warask,Kharabah-ye Weresk,Kharabeh-ye Warask,Kharābah-ye Wêrêsk,Kharābeh-ye Waṟask,Khaṟāba-i-Waṟask,خرابۀ ورسک, Kharābah-ye Wêrêsk

Kharabah-ye Weresk

Welcome to the Kharabah-ye Weresk google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābah-ye Wêrêsk. See Kharabah-ye Weresk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābah-ye Wêrêsk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharabah-ye Weresk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kharabah-ye Weresk
Places near Kharabah-ye Weresk

Online Dating

Kharabah-ye Weresk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharabah-ye Weresk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabah-ye Weresk, Afghanistan