-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi-ye Azaw

Map of Tangi-ye Azaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Azaw,Tangi-ye Azaw,Tangī Azaw,Tangī-ye Azaw,تنگی ازو, Tangī-ye Azaw

Tangi-ye Azaw

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Azaw google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Azaw. See Tangi-ye Azaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Azaw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi-ye Azaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1649/63.0948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Azaw
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Azaw
Tangī Shāh (1 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (1.4 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (2.6 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (3.7 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (4.1 km) Khidāj (6.2 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (6.3 km) Asad (6.6 km) Kowghān (6.9 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (7 km) Ghōrīshān (7.3 km) Malah-ye Bālā (8.2 km) Ābkhānah (8.5 km) Langar (10.5 km) Dasht-e Bālā (10.6 km) Pīāz Dārak (10.7 km) Shā‘inān (12.4 km) Karashk (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Azaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Azaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Azaw, Afghanistan