Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Slanjaw

Map of Koh-e Slanjaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Slanjaw,Kohe Slanjaw,Kuh-e Slanjaw,Kōh-e Slanjāw,Kūh-e Slanjaw,کوه سلنج او, Kōh-e Slanjāw

Koh-e Slanjaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Slanjaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Slanjāw. See Koh-e Slanjaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Slanjāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Slanjaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Slanjaw
Places near Koh-e Slanjaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Slanjaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Slanjaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Slanjaw, Afghanistan