Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shota'i

Map of Shota'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shota'i,Shōta’ī,Sota'i,Sowta'i,Sowta’i,Sōta’i,شوتئی, Shōta’ī


Welcome to the Shota'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōta’ī. See Shota'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōta’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shota'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2467 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shota'i
Places near Shota'i

Online Dating

Shota'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shota'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shota'i, Afghanistan