-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh-e Sorkhbid

Map of Kuh-e Sorkhbid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Surkhbed,Kohe Suṟkhbēḏ,Kuh-e Sorkhbid,Kūh-e Sorkhbīd, Kūh-e Sorkhbīd

Kuh-e Sorkhbid

Welcome to the Kuh-e Sorkhbid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Sorkhbīd. See Kuh-e Sorkhbid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Sorkhbīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Sorkhbid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11972/63.02694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Sorkhbid
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Sorkhbid

Online Dating

Kuh-e Sorkhbid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Sorkhbid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Sorkhbid, Afghanistan