Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khidaj

Map of Koh-e Khidaj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khidaj,Kohe Khedaj,Kohe Kheḏāj,Kuh-e Khedaj,Kōh-e Khidāj,Kōh-e Khīdāj,Kūh-e Kheḏāj,کوه خداج,کوه خیداج, Kōh-e Khidāj

Koh-e Khidaj

Welcome to the Koh-e Khidaj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khidāj. See Koh-e Khidaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khidāj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khidaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khidaj
Places near Koh-e Khidaj

Online Dating

Koh-e Khidaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khidaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khidaj, Afghanistan