-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Lung

Map of Koh-e Lung Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lung,Kohe Lung,Kohe Lūng,Kuh-e Lung,Kōh-e Lūng,Kūh-e Lūng,کوه لونگ, Kōh-e Lūng

Koh-e Lung

Welcome to the Koh-e Lung google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lūng. See Koh-e Lung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lūng area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Lung
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13618/63.14567
  • Altitude: 2014 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lung
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lung

Online Dating

Koh-e Lung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lung, Afghanistan