-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh-e Warask

Map of Kuh-e Warask Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Warask,Kohe Waṟask,Kuh-e Warask,Kūh-e Waṟask, Kūh-e Waṟask

Kuh-e Warask

Welcome to the Kuh-e Warask google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Waṟask. See Kuh-e Warask photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Waṟask area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Warask
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03083/63.17167
  • Altitude: 3039 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Warask
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Warask

Online Dating

Kuh-e Warask Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Warask, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Warask, Afghanistan