Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal

Map of Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damagha-i-Kajkotal,Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal,Damagheh-ye Kajkowtal,Damāghah-ye Kaj Kōtal,Damāgheh-ye Kajkowtal,دماغۀ کج کوتل,Ḏamāgha-i-Kajkōtal, Damāghah-ye Kaj Kōtal

Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal

Welcome to the Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Damāghah-ye Kaj Kōtal. See Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Damāghah-ye Kaj Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal
Places near Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal

Online Dating

Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damaghah-ye Kaj Kotal, Afghanistan