Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chahar Maywah

Map of Koh-e Chahar Maywah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chahar Maywah,Koh-e Khal Zamah,Kohe Caharmewa,Kohe Cahāṟmēwa,Kohe Khalzama,Kohe Khālzama,Kuh-e Chaharmiveh,Kōh-e Chahār Maywah,Kōh-e Khāl Zamah,Kūh-e Chahārmīveh,کوه خال زمه,کوه چهار میوه, Kōh-e Chahār Maywah

Koh-e Chahar Maywah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Maywah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Maywah. See Koh-e Chahar Maywah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Maywah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Maywah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2071 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Maywah
Places near Koh-e Chahar Maywah

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Maywah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chahar Maywah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Maywah, Afghanistan