-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kolaw

Map of Kolaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolaw,Kulaw,Kulāw,Kōlāw,Sela-i-Kulaw,Shaylah-ye Kolaw,Shaylah-ye Kōlāw,Shelah-ye Kulaw,Shēlah-ye Kulāw,Šēla-i-Kulāw,شیلۀ کول او,کول آو, Kōlāw

Kolaw

Welcome to the Kolaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōlāw. See Kolaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōlāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kolaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1776/63.08514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Kolaw
  •  
Places near Kolaw

Online Dating

Kolaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kolaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kolaw, Afghanistan