-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Ashpar

Map of Shaylah-ye Ashpar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Aspar,Shaylah-ye Ashpar,Shelah-ye Aspar,Shēlah-ye Aspaṟ,Sēla-i-Aspaṟ,شیلۀ اشپر, Shaylah-ye Ashpar

Shaylah-ye Ashpar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Ashpar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ashpar. See Shaylah-ye Ashpar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ashpar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Ashpar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09839/63.03552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:11
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Ashpar
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Ashpar
Malah-ye Bālā (1.4 km) Pīāz Dārak (1.8 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (2.5 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (3.1 km) Khidāj (4 km) Gurōn (5.5 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (7.9 km) Asad (7.9 km) Ţāqchah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (8.2 km) Tangī Shāh (8.8 km) Ghōrīshān (8.9 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (10 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (10.3 km) Āwdang (10.8 km) Dasht-e Bālā (10.9 km) Kowghān (11.3 km) Khwājah Muḩammad-e Sabz (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Ashpar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Ashpar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Ashpar, Afghanistan