Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Awkhanah

Map of Shaylah-ye Awkhanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Awkhana,Shaylah-ye Awkhanah,Shaylah-ye Āwkhānah,Shelah-ye Abkhaneh,Shēlah-ye Ābkhāneh,Šēla-i-Awkhāna,شیلۀ آوخانه, Shaylah-ye Āwkhānah

Shaylah-ye Awkhanah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Awkhanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Āwkhānah. See Shaylah-ye Awkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Āwkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Awkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Awkhanah
Places near Shaylah-ye Awkhanah

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Awkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Awkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Awkhanah, Afghanistan