-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Lung

Map of Dahan-e Lung Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Lung,Dahanah-ye Lung,Dahane Lung,Dahaneh-ye Lung,Dahān-e Lūng,Dahānah-ye Lūng,Dahāneh-ye Lūng,دهان لونگ,دهانۀ لونگ,Ḏahane Lūng, Dahān-e Lūng

Dahan-e Lung

Welcome to the Dahan-e Lung google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Lūng. See Dahan-e Lung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Lūng area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahan-e Lung
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13/63.11376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Lung
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Lung

Online Dating

Dahan-e Lung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Lung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Lung, Afghanistan