Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Banowsh Girow

Map of Banowsh Girow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banaws Geraw,Banaws Geṟaw,Banawsh Giraw,Banowsh Girow,Banāwsh Gīrāw,بن اوش گیراو,بنوش گرو, Banowsh Girow

Banowsh Girow

Welcome to the Banowsh Girow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banowsh Girow. See Banowsh Girow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banowsh Girow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Banowsh Girow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Banowsh Girow
Places near Banowsh Girow

Online Dating

Banowsh Girow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banowsh Girow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banowsh Girow, Afghanistan