Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Raygi

Map of Raygi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygi,Raygī,Rigi,ریگی, Raygī


Welcome to the Raygi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygī. See Raygi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Raygi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Raygi
Places near Raygi
Ghōrīshān (3.3 km) Asad (4.2 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (5.3 km) Gūrzīd (6.5 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (6.5 km) Tangī Shāh (7.9 km) Ābkhānah (7.9 km) Khidāj (8.3 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (9.6 km) ‘Ulmān (9.6 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (9.7 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (9.8 km) Malah-ye Bālā (10.8 km) Jowzistān (11.7 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (12.4 km) Pīāz Dārak (12.6 km) Gurōn (15.3 km) Khwājah Ispanah (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Raygi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raygi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygi, Afghanistan