-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shakhah-ye Raygay

Map of Shakhah-ye Raygay Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakha-i-Regay,Shakhah-ye Raygay,Shakheh-ye Regay,Shākhah-ye Raygay,Shākheh-ye Rēgay,Šakha-i-Rēgay,شاخۀ ریگی, Shākhah-ye Raygay

Shakhah-ye Raygay

Welcome to the Shakhah-ye Raygay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhah-ye Raygay. See Shakhah-ye Raygay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhah-ye Raygay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shakhah-ye Raygay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11408/63.23606
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shakhah-ye Raygay
  •  
Places near Shakhah-ye Raygay
Gūrzīd (0.1 km) ‘Ulmān (3.4 km) Jowzistān (5.3 km) Ābkhānah (9 km) Khamsarā (9.5 km) Ghōrīshān (9.7 km) Asad (10.7 km) Lakah Sang (11.2 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (11.6 km) Khwājah Ispanah (12.1 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (12.4 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (12.8 km) Tangī Shāh (13.5 km) Kaftarsūrākh (14.6 km) Khidāj (14.8 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (14.8 km) Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh (14.9 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (16 km)

Online Dating

Shakhah-ye Raygay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakhah-ye Raygay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhah-ye Raygay, Afghanistan