Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Kars

Map of Shaylah-ye Kars Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Kars,Shaylah-ye Kars,Shelah-ye Kars,Shēlah-ye Kaṟs,Sēla-i-Kaṟs,شیلۀ کرس, Shaylah-ye Kars

Shaylah-ye Kars

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kars google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kars. See Shaylah-ye Kars photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kars area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kars
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kars
Places near Shaylah-ye Kars

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kars Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Kars, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kars, Afghanistan