Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh

Map of Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Taysurkh,Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh,Shelah-e Taysorkh,Shēlah-e Taysorkh,Sēla-i-Taysuṟkh,شیلۀ تی سرخ, Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh

Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh. See Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh
Places near Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh
Kowghān (1 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (2.2 km) Langar (4.7 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (5.2 km) Dasht-e Bālā (5.4 km) Tangī Shāh (6.7 km) Shā‘inān (7.2 km) Qowparwā (7.3 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (8.1 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (8.2 km) Karashk (8.8 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (8.9 km) Kashmīrān (9 km) Sar-e Āsyā (9.2 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (9.5 km) Panj Mīrān (9.5 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (9.5 km) Khidāj (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh, Afghanistan