-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh

Map of Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Taysurkh,Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh,Shelah-ye Taysorkh,Shēlah-ye Taysorkh,Sēla-i-Taysuṟkh,شیلۀ تی سرخ, Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh

Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh. See Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20162/63.02813
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh
Kowghān (0.5 km) Langar (3.2 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (3.7 km) Dasht-e Bālā (4.5 km) Qowparwā (5.8 km) Shā‘inān (5.9 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (6.7 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (6.7 km) Kashmīrān (7.5 km) Sar-e Āsyā (7.7 km) Karashk (7.9 km) Rowindān (8.1 km) Tangī Shāh (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (8.4 km) Panj Mīrān (8.5 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (8.5 km) Chinārān (8.6 km) Kham-e Qayistān (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tay Surkh, Afghanistan