-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Hunad

Map of Darah-ye Hunad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Hunad,Darah-ye Hunād,Darrahe Honad,Darreh-ye Honad,Darreh-ye Honāḏ,درۀ هناد,Ḏaṟṟahe Honāḏ, Darah-ye Hunād

Darah-ye Hunad

Welcome to the Darah-ye Hunad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Hunād. See Darah-ye Hunad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Hunād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Hunad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11671/63.26664
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Hunad
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Hunad
‘Ulmān (2 km) Jowzistān (2.5 km) Gūrzīd (2.8 km) Khamsarā (6.7 km) Lakah Sang (9.8 km) Ābkhānah (10.5 km) Khwājah Ispanah (11.4 km) Kaftarsūrākh (11.7 km) Pushtah-ye Tangī Shākh (12.4 km) Ghōrīshān (12.5 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (12.6 km) Asad (13.5 km) Deh-e Dāyān (13.7 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (14.3 km) Āwchang (14.6 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (15.1 km) Shing-e ‘Ulyā (15.7 km) Awshārah (16 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Hunad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Hunad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Hunad, Afghanistan