-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khozh Awak

Map of Khozh Awak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khozawak,Khozh Awak,Khuzabak,Khōzāwak,Khōz̲h̲ Āwak,Khūzābak,خوږ آوک, Khōz̲h̲ Āwak

Khozh Awak

Welcome to the Khozh Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōz̲h̲ Āwak. See Khozh Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōz̲h̲ Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khozh Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00889/63.46835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Khozh Awak
  •  
Places near Khozh Awak

Online Dating

Khozh Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khozh Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khozh Awak, Afghanistan