-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Andar

Map of Jar-e Andar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Andar,Jar-e Anḏaṟ,جر اندر, Jar-e Andar

Jar-e Andar

Welcome to the Jar-e Andar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Andar. See Jar-e Andar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Andar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Andar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13342/63.33953
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Andar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Andar

Online Dating

Jar-e Andar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Andar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Andar, Afghanistan