-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Awsayr

Map of Sar-e Awsayr Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Awsayr,Sar-e Awser,Sar-e Awsēr,سر اوسیر, Sar-e Awsayr

Sar-e Awsayr

Welcome to the Sar-e Awsayr google satellite map! This peak is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Awsayr. See Sar-e Awsayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Awsayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Awsayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07706/63.39017
  • Altitude: 2772 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sar-e Awsayr
  •  
Places near Sar-e Awsayr

Online Dating

Sar-e Awsayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Awsayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Awsayr, Afghanistan