-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jow-e Siah

Map of Jow-e Siah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaw-e Siah,Jaw-e Sīāh,Jawe Syah,Jawe Syāh,Jow-e Siah,Jow-e Sīāh,جو سیاه, Jow-e Sīāh

Jow-e Siah

Welcome to the Jow-e Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow-e Sīāh. See Jow-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jow-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02422/63.32755
  • Altitude: 3397 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jow-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jow-e Siah
Shing-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (5.1 km) Shing-e Mābayn (5.3 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (5.4 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdullāh (6 km) Shing-e Pā’īn (7.5 km) Barpal (8.7 km) Baydak (8.9 km) ‘Ulmān (9.9 km) Āwkhing (11.1 km) Jowzistān (11.4 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (11.7 km) Khamsarā (11.8 km) Sānchak (12.3 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Jow-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jow-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow-e Siah, Afghanistan