Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qatar-e Awshapalan

Map of Qatar-e Awshapalan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qatar-e Awsapalan,Qatar-e Awshapalan,Qaţār-e Awsapalān,Qaţār-e Awshapalān,قطار اوشپلان, Qaţār-e Awshapalān

Qatar-e Awshapalan

Welcome to the Qatar-e Awshapalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţār-e Awshapalān. See Qatar-e Awshapalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţār-e Awshapalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qatar-e Awshapalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Qatar-e Awshapalan
Places near Qatar-e Awshapalan
Sar Jangal (3.3 km) Tāwah Sang (5.3 km) Tūnīk (5.7 km) Dahānah-ye Kōtāh (9 km) Dahān-e Khayrayzah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Qatar-e Awshapalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qatar-e Awshapalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatar-e Awshapalan, Afghanistan