Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Minkharah

Map of Minkharah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Menkhara,Menkharah,Menkhaṟa,Menkhaṟah,Minkharah,منخره, Minkharah


Welcome to the Minkharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Minkharah. See Minkharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Minkharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Minkharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2593 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Minkharah
Places near Minkharah

Online Dating

Minkharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Minkharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minkharah, Afghanistan