-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dushakh

Map of Koh-e Dushakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dushakh,Kohe Dosakh,Kohe Ḏosākh,Kuh-e Doshakh,Kōh-e Dūshākh,Kūh-e Doshākh,کوه دوشاخ, Kōh-e Dūshākh

Koh-e Dushakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Dushakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dūshākh. See Koh-e Dushakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dūshākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Dushakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05992/63.47515
  • Altitude: 2617 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dushakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dushakh
Tūnīk (2.9 km) Tāwah Sang (3.2 km) Dahānah-ye Kōtāh (3.8 km) Dahān-e Khayrayzah (3.8 km) Pīāzī (4.8 km) Sar Jangal (4.9 km) Ganjī Khwājah Murād (5 km) Qandī Rizqā (6 km) Kharī Lūkasanghā (6.4 km) Rubāţ Guz̄ar (7.1 km) Chashmah-ye Makh (7.5 km) Khwājah Murād (7.7 km) Rubāţ Şūfīhā (8.4 km) Şūfīhā (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shākh (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dushakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dushakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dushakh, Afghanistan