-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabat-e Akhund

Map of Rabat-e Akhund Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chinaran,Chinārān,Rabat-e Akhund,Rabate Akhund,Rabate Cinaran,Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd,Robat-e Akhvond,Robāţ-e Ākhvond,رباط آخوند,چناران,Ṟabāṯe Cināṟān,Ṟabāṯe Ākhunḏ, Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd

Rabat-e Akhund

Welcome to the Rabat-e Akhund google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd. See Rabat-e Akhund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rabat-e Akhund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28234/63.01012
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Akhund
  •  
Places near Rabat-e Akhund
Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (0 km) Chinārān (1.3 km) Panj Mīrān (1.3 km) Deh-e Darāz (1.8 km) Karashk (2.5 km) Turkābād (2.9 km) Kashmīrān (3.2 km) Shā‘inān (3.2 km) Sar-e Āsyā (3.9 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (4.5 km) Sayrwān (5 km) Nāspandah (5 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (5.3 km) Rowindān (5.6 km) Qowparwā (5.6 km) Kārīz-e Balūch (5.8 km) Kham-e Qayistān (5.9 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Rabat-e Akhund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rabat-e Akhund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Akhund, Afghanistan