Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Panj Miran

Map of Panj Miran Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panj Miran,Panj Mīrān,Panjmiran,Panjmiṟān,پنج میران, Panj Mīrān

Panj Miran

Welcome to the Panj Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panj Mīrān. See Panj Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panj Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Panj Miran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Panj Miran
Places near Panj Miran

Online Dating

Panj Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panj Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panj Miran, Afghanistan