-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gozarah

Map of Gozarah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gozara,Gozarah,Goz̄arah,Goz̄aṟa, Goz̄arah

Gozarah

Welcome to the Gozarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Goz̄arah. See Gozarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Goz̄arah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gozarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34889/63.17778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Gozarah
  •  
Places near Gozarah

Online Dating

Gozarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gozarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gozarah, Afghanistan