Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Barbek

Map of Barbek Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baṟbēk


Welcome to the Barbek google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baṟbēk. See Barbek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baṟbēk area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Barbek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Barbek
Places near Barbek

Online Dating

Barbek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barbek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barbek, Afghanistan