Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Taykhushk

Map of Shaylah-ye Taykhushk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Taykusk,Shaylah-ye Taykhushk,Shelah-ye Taykushk,Shēlah-ye Taykūshk,Šēla-i-Taykušk,شیلۀ تی خشک, Shaylah-ye Taykhushk

Shaylah-ye Taykhushk

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Taykhushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Taykhushk. See Shaylah-ye Taykhushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Taykhushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Taykhushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:04
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Taykhushk
Places near Shaylah-ye Taykhushk

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Taykhushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Taykhushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Taykhushk, Afghanistan